B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Home

Deskpro Pricing 2026: Plans, Free Trial and 5-Agent Cost

Compare Deskpro Cloud seat minimums, branded help center limits and the five-agent cost case, with separately quoted Private deployment.

Verified

Deskpro Cloud lists Team at $39 per agent/month, Professional at $59 and Enterprise at $99. The important qualification is the minimum purchase: Team requires five agents, Professional ten and Enterprise twenty-five. The official Cloud table lists the displayed rates. Price the five-agent case from the Cloud table and obtain the billing term in the quote.

Five agents and six brands

For five full agents, Team’s displayed seat calculation is $195 per month, before tax, other charges or discounts. Team permits three branded help centers. That makes it insufficient for six brands, regardless of whether five people can handle all the work. Multi-brand availability across plans does not mean unlimited centers on the entry plan.

Professional supports ten branded help centers and has a ten-agent minimum. A five-person team needing six centers therefore models ten licenses at $59, or $590 per displayed month. Buying only five Professional seats at $295 would ignore the published minimum. Enterprise supports unlimited centers but requires twenty-five agents, producing $2,475 at the displayed rate.

Collaborators and separate instances

Professional includes fifty Lite Agents; Enterprise includes one thousand. These users can view tickets and collaborate but cannot reply directly to customers. Count responding agents separately from specialists who only add internal help. Professional also lists shared-agent licensing across three Workspaces, while Enterprise is unlimited. Workspaces link separate Deskpro instances, so this is a different purchasing question from branded centers inside one workspace.

The Deskpro review explains why ticket permissions do not prove independent customer profiles. If the specification requires separate databases or instances, ask how shared licenses, central administration, integrations and reporting are priced under that architecture.

Private deployment needs its own quote

Deskpro Private uses request pricing. Its Team, Professional, Enterprise and Enterprise VPC packages include ten, twenty, thirty-five and fifty agent licenses respectively. They are not the Cloud five/ten/twenty-five minimums. Include infrastructure, upgrades, backup ownership, staging and implementation in the proposal;

Compare like workloads in Deskpro alternatives and the six-brand shortlist, then return to the customer support category.

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Team$39 USD per agent per monthNot statedMinimum 5Unified inbox for every channel; Self-Service Help Center; Chatbot
Professional$59 USD per agent per monthNot statedMinimum 10Lite Agents; Deskpro AI; AI-Powered Chatbot
Enterprise$99 USD per agent per monthNot statedMinimum 25Quarterly Health Checks; Security Reviews; Sandbox Environment

Sources: Deskpro Cloud Pricing

Cost for 5 agents

PlanPer monthPer yearNote
Team (Not stated)$195 USD$2,340 USD—
Professional (Not stated)$590 USD$7,080 USDminimum 10
Enterprise (Not stated)$2,475 USD$29,700 USDminimum 25

Pricing questions

How much does Deskpro cost?

Deskpro starts at $39 per agent per month, Team (minimum 5 agents).

Is there a free trial for Deskpro?

Deskpro offers a free trial.

What is the cheapest listed Deskpro plan?

Team starts at USD 39 per agent per month.

How much does Deskpro cost for 5 agents?

Team totals USD 195 per month equivalent and USD 2,340 per year.

What does Deskpro's Team plan include?

Team includes Unified inbox for every channel, Self-Service Help Center, Chatbot.