B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Home

Suptask Pricing 2026: Plans, Free Trial and 5-Agent Cost

Compare Suptask annual and monthly agent prices, plan limits, integration billing and a five-agent cost example.

Verified

Suptask charges per agent, with annual and monthly rates. The official pricing page lists Starter at $15 per agent per month with annual payments or $18 monthly; Professional at $24 annually or $29 monthly; and Growth at $38 annually or $45 monthly. The page advertises 15% savings with annual payments. Custom is per agent with a quote, volume discounts and unlimited agents.

Five-agent cost example

Five paid agents cost $75 per month equivalent ($900 per year) on Starter, $120 per month equivalent ($1,440 per year) on Professional, or $190 per month equivalent ($2,280 per year) on Growth at the listed annual rates. At monthly rates, the same five agents cost $90, $145 or $225 per month. The calculation assumes five agents and excludes integrations or other charges.

Plan limits and billing unit

Starter includes one team Inbox; Professional, Growth and Custom list unlimited Inboxes. All listed plans show unlimited requesters. Professional adds unlimited teams, multi-source intake, basic automations, ad-hoc approvals, performance reporting, API and webhooks. Growth adds workflow automations, automated approvals, SLA management, dynamic forms, AI Knowledge Answers, branding and white-labeling, and single sign-on. The billing guide defines an agent as a person with Inbox access who can reply to and manage tickets; Slack workspace users without that agent role are not billed. One agent in multiple Inboxes counts once.

Integration charges and trial

The integration billing guide says configured integrations are priced per integration. An integration added on top of the monthly agent bill starts at $20 per month; some integrations are embedded in the agent price. Suptask offers a 14-day Growth trial without a credit card. Compare the Suptask alternatives, the Slack support shortlist and the customer support category.

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Starter$15 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Single-team Inbox; Unlimited Requesters; Slack Ticketing
Starter$18 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Single-team Inbox; Unlimited Requesters; Slack Ticketing
Professional$24 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Unlimited Teams; Multi-source intake; Basic Automations
Professional$29 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Unlimited Teams; Multi-source intake; Basic Automations
Growth$38 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Workflow Automations; Automated Approvals; SLA Management
Growth$45 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Workflow Automations; Automated Approvals; SLA Management
CustomNot published———

Sources: Suptask Pricing

Cost for 5 agents

PlanPer monthPer yearNote
Starter (Billed annually)$75 USD$900 USD—
Starter (Billed monthly)$90 USD$1,080 USD—
Professional (Billed annually)$120 USD$1,440 USD—
Professional (Billed monthly)$145 USD$1,740 USD—
Growth (Billed annually)$190 USD$2,280 USD—
Growth (Billed monthly)$225 USD$2,700 USD—

Pricing questions

How much does Suptask cost?

Suptask starts at $15 per agent per month, Starter, annual payments.

Is there a free trial for Suptask?

Suptask offers a 14-day free trial.

What is the cheapest listed Suptask plan?

Starter starts at USD 15 per agent per month, billed annually.

How much does Suptask cost for 5 agents?

Starter totals USD 75 per month equivalent and USD 900 per year.

What does Suptask's Starter plan include?

Starter includes Single-team Inbox, Unlimited Requesters, Slack Ticketing.