B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Home

Re:amaze Pricing 2026: Plans, Free Trial and 5-Agent Cost

Four Re:amaze Basic users cost $116 monthly with unlimited human conversations. Add AI resolution overages separately for a normal and triple-volume month.

Verified

Four Re:amaze Basic staff users cost $116 per month before AI overages. The monthly price is $29 per user; Pro is $49 and Plus $69. Four seats therefore cost $196 on Pro or $276 on Plus. These user-based plans include unlimited conversations, unlike the separate volume-based Starter offer.

Four agents: normal and triple-volume month

Assume four Basic users stay fixed. In a normal month, 500 requests include 100 conversations resolved entirely by AI and 400 handled by staff. In a promotion month, all three counts triple: 1,500 requests, 300 AI-only resolutions and 1,200 human-handled conversations. These are planning assumptions, not measured performance.

Basic includes five AI resolutions per seat monthly, so four users share 20 included resolutions. Additional resolutions cost $0.85 each when Usage Overage is enabled. The unlimited human-conversation allowance keeps the base subscription fixed.

Monthly componentNormal3× peak
Four Basic users$116$116
Additional AI resolutions80 × $0.85 = $68280 × $0.85 = $238
Total$184$354

Test required order actions on the quoted configuration.

Resolution definition and overage control

The AI billing guide defines a resolution as a thread handled entirely by AI without human escalation. Several replies in one thread count once. Escalated conversations do not count as AI resolutions.

You can disable Usage Overage in AI Settings. Classic chatbots can then continue at no cost as fallback when the AI allowance is exhausted. This prevents additional AI-resolution charges while changing the automation available to customers.

Starter and annual terms

Starter is a separate $59 monthly volume plan with unlimited staff and 500 responded conversations. Its AI resolutions are charged at $0.85 each without seat-based inclusions. It should not be substituted into the unlimited-conversation example above.

The public pricing table shows 10% annual savings, while a subscription help article still states 5%. The worked example uses the listed monthly rates. Price the annual quote separately. Read the review, alternatives and Shopify comparison for the action restrictions behind the cost.

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Basic$29 USD per team member per monthBilled monthly—Unlimited Email Inboxes; Live Chat; Social Media Channels
Basic$26.1 USD per team member per monthBilled annually—Unlimited Email Inboxes; Live Chat; Social Media Channels
Pro$49 USD per team member per monthBilled monthly—Manage Multiple Brands in one Account; Advanced Reporting; SMS and Voice Channels
Pro$44.1 USD per team member per monthBilled annually—Manage Multiple Brands in one Account; Advanced Reporting; SMS and Voice Channels
Plus$69 USD per team member per monthBilled monthly—Departments (Staff Groups); Staff Shifts and Vacation Days; Customer Satisfaction Ratings
Plus$62.1 USD per team member per monthBilled annually—Departments (Staff Groups); Staff Shifts and Vacation Days; Customer Satisfaction Ratings
Starter$59 USD per account per monthBilled monthly—Unlimited team members; 500 Responded Conversations per month; All of the features in Basic

Sources: Re:amaze Pricing

Cost for 5 agents

PlanPer monthPer yearNote
Basic (Billed monthly)$145 USD$1,740 USD—
Basic (Billed annually)$130.5 USD$1,566 USD—
Pro (Billed monthly)$245 USD$2,940 USD—
Pro (Billed annually)$220.5 USD$2,646 USD—
Plus (Billed monthly)$345 USD$4,140 USD—
Plus (Billed annually)$310.5 USD$3,726 USD—
Starter (Billed monthly)$59 USD$708 USD—

Pricing questions

How much does Re:amaze cost?

Re:amaze starts at $26.10 per team member per month, Basic, billed annually.

Is there a free trial for Re:amaze?

Re:amaze offers a 14-day free trial.

What is the cheapest listed Re:amaze plan?

Basic starts at USD 29 per team member per month, billed monthly.

How much does Re:amaze cost for 5 agents?

Basic totals USD 145 per month equivalent and USD 1,740 per year.

What does Re:amaze's Basic plan include?

Basic includes Unlimited Email Inboxes, Live Chat, Social Media Channels.