B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Home

Keeping Pricing 2026: Plans, Free Trial and 5-Agent Cost

Keeping: documented pricing and customer support buying decisions.

Verified

The live Keeping pricing page lists Essentials at $14 per user per month on annual billing or $19 monthly. Advanced is $24 annually or $29 monthly; HIPAA is $49 or $59. All three have a two-user minimum. Essentials is capped at ten agents and includes two shared mailboxes and two workflows.

What changes the edition decision?

Advanced adds unlimited shared mailboxes and workflows, shared drafts, round robin, SLA rules, integrations and additional reporting. HIPAA adds the signed-BAA/commercial scope advertised by the vendor. Buy that edition for the required agreement and controls, not as a generic quality upgrade.

Five annual Essentials seats start at $70 per month equivalent; five Advanced seats at $120, before taxes or other applicable charges. To compare alternatives, specify the same number of support addresses and the same routing rules. A two-mailbox price stops being the correct basis once the business needs more mailboxes or Advanced collaboration. See the Keeping review for the connection workflow and alternatives for other Gmail approaches.

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Essentials$14 USD per user per monthBilled annuallyMinimum 2; Maximum 102 shared mailboxes; Autoresponder; Shared notes with @mentions
Essentials$19 USD per user per monthBilled monthlyMinimum 2; Maximum 102 shared mailboxes; Autoresponder; Shared notes with @mentions
Advanced$24 USD per user per monthBilled annuallyMinimum 2Unlimited shared mailboxes; Round robin assignment; Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
Advanced$29 USD per user per monthBilled monthlyMinimum 2Unlimited shared mailboxes; Round robin assignment; Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
HIPAA$49 USD per user per monthBilled annuallyMinimum 2SLA uptime guarantee; Dedicated account manager; Full HIPAA compliance
HIPAA$59 USD per user per monthBilled monthlyMinimum 2SLA uptime guarantee; Dedicated account manager; Full HIPAA compliance

Sources: Keeping Pricing: Plans for Gmail Teams | Keeping

Cost for 5 agents

PlanPer monthPer yearNote
Essentials (Billed annually)$70 USD$840 USD—
Essentials (Billed monthly)$95 USD$1,140 USD—
Advanced (Billed annually)$120 USD$1,440 USD—
Advanced (Billed monthly)$145 USD$1,740 USD—
HIPAA (Billed annually)$245 USD$2,940 USD—
HIPAA (Billed monthly)$295 USD$3,540 USD—

Pricing questions

How much does Keeping cost?

Keeping starts at $14 per user per month, Essentials, billed annually.

Is there a free trial for Keeping?

Keeping offers a 14-day free trial.

What is the cheapest listed Keeping plan?

Essentials starts at USD 14 per user per month, billed annually.

How much does Keeping cost for 5 agents?

Essentials totals USD 70 per month equivalent and USD 840 per year.

What does Keeping's Essentials plan include?

Essentials includes 2 shared mailboxes, Autoresponder, Shared notes with @mentions.