B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Home

eDesk Pricing 2026: Plans, Free Trial and 5-Agent Cost

eDesk: documented pricing and customer support buying decisions.

Verified

Budget eDesk by users, sales connections and automated outcomes. Its current USD pricing lists annual seat rates of $39 Essential, $89 Growth and $119 Professional per agent/month; monthly billing is $49, $115 and $149. Included store/marketplace connections are one, five and ten respectively. Enterprise is quoted separately.

Four staff and five sales accounts

For four paid users, Growth’s annual-rate subscription is $356 per month equivalent, or$460 on monthly billing, before tax, extras or AI. This covers the published five-connection allowance; it does not include Enterprise-only multi-brand views. Use the calculator if you need more connections.

AI and optional tools

AI Agent costs $0.99 per outcome, charged once per ticket when it answers or takes an action. At 100 billable outcomes, add $99. AI Assist is a separate $30 per agent/month add-on; Translate is $19 per agent/month and Feedback$99 per account/month. Compare the quoted term, currency and add-on entitlement before purchase. A full-feature trial can expose capabilities above the intended subscription; evaluate the selected paid configuration.

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Essential$39 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—1 online store / marketplace; Centralized support workspace; Social messaging
Essential$49 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—1 online store / marketplace; Centralized support workspace; Social messaging
Growth$89 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—5 online stores / marketplaces; Performance reporting; CSAT surveys
Growth$115 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—5 online stores / marketplaces; Performance reporting; CSAT surveys
Professional$119 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—10 online stores / marketplaces; Assisted onboarding / training; 2 free read-only users
Professional$149 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—10 online stores / marketplaces; Assisted onboarding / training; 2 free read-only users
EnterpriseNot published———

Sources: Plans & Pricing - eDesk Support for eCommerce | eDesk

Cost for 5 agents

PlanPer monthPer yearNote
Essential (Billed annually)$195 USD$2,340 USD—
Essential (Billed monthly)$245 USD$2,940 USD—
Growth (Billed annually)$445 USD$5,340 USD—
Growth (Billed monthly)$575 USD$6,900 USD—
Professional (Billed annually)$595 USD$7,140 USD—
Professional (Billed monthly)$745 USD$8,940 USD—

Pricing questions

How much does eDesk cost?

eDesk starts at $39 per agent per month, Essential, billed annually.

Is there a free trial for eDesk?

eDesk offers a 14-day free trial.

What is the cheapest listed eDesk plan?

Essential starts at USD 39 per agent per month, billed annually.

How much does eDesk cost for 5 agents?

Essential totals USD 195 per month equivalent and USD 2,340 per year.

What does eDesk's Essential plan include?

Essential includes 1 online store / marketplace, Centralized support workspace, Social messaging.