B2B Review LabSoftware research index

Catalog › Product profile

Suptask logo

Suptask Review 2026: Pricing, Plans and Slack Ticketing

Suptask is a Slack-based B2B customer support ticketing system for shared Slack Connect channels, with account-level service targets and a per-agent subscription.

Verified

Facts at a glance

Starting price
$15 per agent per month, Starter, annual payments · as of October 2026
Free plan
No free plan listed
Free trial
Yes, 14 days
Official website
https://www.suptask.com/
Last verified
2026-10-19

Plans and prices

Prices as of October 2026
PlanPriceBillingLimitsIncluded
Starter$15 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Single-team Inbox; Unlimited Requesters; Slack Ticketing
Starter$18 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Single-team Inbox; Unlimited Requesters; Slack Ticketing
Professional$24 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Unlimited Teams; Multi-source intake; Basic Automations
Professional$29 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Unlimited Teams; Multi-source intake; Basic Automations
Growth$38 USD per agent per monthBilled annually—Workflow Automations; Automated Approvals; SLA Management
Growth$45 USD per agent per monthBilled monthly—Workflow Automations; Automated Approvals; SLA Management
CustomNot published———

Sources: Suptask Pricing

Key capabilities

Best B2B Customer Support Software for Slack 2026

Customer-channel request captureProfessional ($24/agent/month annually; $29 monthly) adds external Slack Connect. Customer requests become owned tickets; replies and status changes post back to the originating channel.
Private team escalationThe customer-support configuration documents private-thread debugging for second-line teams; customer-visible status changes continue in the originating channel.
Account and service trackingGrowth ($38/agent/month annually; $45 monthly) adds SLA per account. The product page documents reply/resolution targets, account-level CSAT reporting, ticket owners and priorities.
Slack configuration and cost boundaryProfessional: $24/agent/month annual or $29 monthly; first listed tier with external Slack Connect. Growth: $38 annual or $45 monthly per agent; adds SLA management. Requesters are unlimited/free; agents with Inbox access are billed. CRM integrations: Custom plan.

Appears in these comparisons

Consider instead

  • Pylon — Shares 1 shortlists; ranked above Suptask on Best B2B Customer Support Software for Slack 2026
  • Plain — Shares 1 shortlists
  • ClearFeed — Shares 1 shortlists

Change log

  • 19 October 2026 — Checked 1 facts: Free plan
  • 18 October 2026 — Checked 7 facts including Starting price, Free trial, Price published, Customer-channel request capture

Choose Suptask when B2B customers already use shared Slack Connect channels and support needs owned tickets, account-level follow-up and private escalation. Customers submit and track tickets in Slack; agents work from a shared queue and replies and status changes return to the customer channel.

Keep the customer request in its channel

Each customer gets a shared Slack Connect channel. Messages can become tickets through a ticket reaction or message action, and the ticket has an owner and priority. Suptask says replies and status changes post back to the channel where the request started. Customer follow-up stays in Slack, without a separate customer portal.

Track account service and escalation

Account managers can follow a ticket without owning it, and renewal-sensitive accounts can have their own SLA. Growth adds SLA management; the product page describes reply and resolution targets, alerts and escalation. Second-line teams can investigate in a private thread while the customer sees ticket status changes. HubSpot and Salesforce account context are listed on the Custom plan.

Choose the plan around channel support

Professional is the first listed tier that adds external Slack Connect, at $24 per agent per month with annual billing ($29 monthly). Growth is $38 per agent per month annually ($45 monthly) and adds SLA management. Ticket requesters are unlimited and free; agents with Inbox access are the billed seats. Custom pricing applies to CRM integrations and enterprise requirements. The product is built for named B2B accounts in Slack; its published page says it does not include a chat widget, phone line or public help center.

Visit product website